Sunday, 17 April 2016

Tagged Under: ,

We are visiting a city near you! Lagos, Abuja, Enugu& Port Harcourt

By: Unknown On: 03:53
  • Share This
  • 1st and best choice for international students · Widest choice of degree options - offering progression to more than 1,000 degrees in Business, Computing, Management, Engineering, Fashion Studies, Creative Arts, Hospitality, Media, Politics and more.


    ·        The most successful outcomes
    ·        Top ranking University partners - 10 of our partner universities are in the top 50 (The Times/Sunday Times Good University Guide 2016)
    ·        Post Study Work – in Ireland and Holland offer the opportunity to stay and work after graduation.

    OUR COURSES
    v  International Foundation Year(For WAEC/NECO/IGCSE holders): with progression onto year 1 of undergraduate course.(Available in UK, Dublin & Holland)

    v  International Year One(For OND/Diploma/A-Level/Foundation holders): with progression onto year 2 of undergraduate course. No UCAS application necessary.(UK only)

    v  Pre-Masters(For HND or Bachelors Degree-3rdClass)*: with progression onto a Masters course.(UK only)
    *You will require a Pre-Masters for entry into University of Sheffield Masters course if you hold a 2nd Class (lower division) degree.
    Contact: Francis Adekoya – fadekoya@studygroup.com – 09091749998 (SMS preferably)to book an appointment meet at any of the venues below.
    If you are sending an Email: Kindly send Full Name & Phone Number.
    If you are sending an SMS: Kindly send Full Name & Email Address

    LAGOS
    Did you miss us in Lagos? You can contact me on the mobile number & email above.

    ENUGU
    Monday 18th April 2016
    UKEAS Enugu
    Suite B8, First Floor, Bethel Plaza, 36 Garden Avenue, Enugu.
    11am – 1pm

    PORT HARCOURT
    Tuesday 19th April 2016
    BCIE Port Harcourt
    2nd Floor, F. H. Jumbo House, 80 Aba Road Opposite Government Crafts Development Centre, Port Harcourt, Rivers State
    10am – 12noon
    PFL Port Harcourt
    2nd Floor, Item House, No 82 Tombia Extension, G.R.A Phase 2, Port Harcourt, Rivers State
    1pm – 3pm
    Friday 22nd April 2016
    UKEAS Port Harcourt
    Plot 156, No 11 Tom Inko-Tariah Street.Rumuogba Estate
    9am – 11am

    ABUJA
    Monday 25thApril 2016
    Futurize Solutions
    Suite 302, No 12 Cape Town Street, off IBB Way, Wuse Zone 4, Abuja
    10am – 12noon
    Vantage Scope 360
    Suite B8, S H M Complex, Mabushi, Abuja
    12:30pm – 2:30pm
    SI-UK Abuja
    Suite SF 15 Olive Plaza by Banex Junction, Wuse 2, Abuja
    3pm – 5pm
    Tuesday 26th April 2016
    UKEAS Abuja
    Suite 3, 2nd Floor, Hatlab Place, Plot 1952 Sokode Crescent, Wuse Zone 5, Abuja
    9am – 11am
    PFL Abuja
    Ground Floor, Right Wing, 10 Gimbiya Street, Area 11, Garki, Abuja
    12noon – 2pm
    BCIE Abuja
    24B Djibouti Crescent off Freetown Street, behind Rockview Hotel (the 5th House after Zartech)
    Wuse 2, Abuja
    Thursday 28th April 2016
    Chelis Education
    2 Femi Otedolastreet, 7th avenue Gwarimpa Estate, Abuja.
    3pm – 5pm
    Tuesday 3rd May 2016
    DRUMS Schools Finder
    S.E Daniya Close, Guzape, Asokoro District, Abuja
    10am – 12noon

    British AUC Abuja
    No. 8 Ihiala Street, Bacita Close, off Plateau Street, Section 2, Area 2, Garki, Abuja
    1pm – 3pm


    More Info:
    Contact Us Here!

    0 comments:

    Post a comment